Bookmark and Share
Electrolux 5995495719-007

Electrolux 5995495719-007

From YouserGuide

Jump to: navigation, search
You can edit and write guides yourself, or if you prefer, just send your input to guides@youserguide.com

To begin a parts catalog, click Load Document Contents in the top menu bar (Product)
Pg. 1-2-3-4-5-6- 7 -8-9-10-11-20-23

Products referring to this guide:-Frigidaire FRS6LF7G

Enter your
Part number


background image
FRS6LF7GS2
Publication No: 5995495719
# Functional Parts
7
07/07
* Non-Illustrated Parts
CABINET
POS. NO
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
10
240435912
Cover-air duct
10A
240475911
Cover-evap coil, lower
11
5303208309
Plug-hole, factory test
14
240505801
Switch, light/lamp
14A
241547901
Switch-light/lamp, frzr door
21C
218252201
Screw, #8 truss hd, 10-32CA x 0.500
22
240457702
Plate-door closer
23
240402702
Screw-#10-32 x 1/4 flat hd
28
241708801
Bolt-roller adj, hex washer head, 1/4-20 x 4.020, (2), special
30
241603703
Bracket-lower hinge, ref
30A
241603704
Bracket-lower hinge
37
240337610
Trim-cabinet corner, black, (2)
38
240327207
Bracket-upper hinge
40
240327007
Cover-upper hinge, black
41
241550801
Grommet-shelf mtg, 1.40" long
41*
241550701
Grommet-shelf mtg, .96" long
42
240578902
Screw-hinge mtg, hex head, 1/4-20 x 5/8
43
240335005
Roller Assy, adjustable, front, (2)
43
241709301
Roller Assy, adjustable, front, (2)
45
241500303
Screw, hex washer head, 8-18AB x 0.500
47
240349402
Channel-shelf mtg, side, (2)
58
218781101
Screw, pan head, 8-18 x 0.625
66
5304424968
Damper Cover Assy
66*
240518802
Pin-push, push-in, plastic
72
240324411
Grille/Kickplate, black
81
5304455650
Screw, hex washer head, 8-15A x 0.625, low profile
82
5304418225
Roller, compressor base, rear, (2)
83
5304455655
Rivet, flat head, 1/4 OD x 1-3/4, roller pin
89
241733902
Cover-access, w/label
90
218249808
Seal-coil cover
91
240380101
Duct-ice maker
92
241710601
Screw, hex washer hd, 1/4 x 7/8, hinge mtg
100
240423701
Support, crisper cover, front, (4)
100*
240350802
Support, crisper cover, rear, (4)

*
240396801
Clamp, tube/wiring, nylon, black/natural
*
240479601
Plug, button, cab liner holes
*
5303321321
Paint, touch-up, black
Help YG remain FREE
Advertise with YG